Reporting of deferred tax assets on the C33.00 - Exposures to General governments template
- Regulation
- Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 (CRR)
- Article
- 48, para. 4
- Topic
- Supervisory reporting - COREP (incl. IP Losses)
- Submitted by
- Credit institution
- Submitted
- 2024-06-20
Question
Background
Original source: European Banking Authority, Q&A ID 2024_7117
This Q&A is published by European Banking Authority and is non-binding. It does not constitute legal advice. Updated weekly from official ESA sources.
Similar Q&As
Reporting of the net DTA that are dependent on future profitability and arise from temporary differences that are not deducted and will be risk weighted at 250%
Answered 2014-03-21
Material holdings and deferred tax below the deduction threshold
Answered 2016-10-14
Deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability and that arise from temporary differences
Answered 2016-10-14
References for row 096 “Deferred Tax Assets subject to a risk weight of 250 %” of table c04.00 in Reg. 680/2014
Answered 2021-03-19
Deduction of deferred tax assets that rely on future profitability
Answered 2019-11-15
More Q&As on this topic
Validation rules taxonomy V4.0 C_47.00, C_43.00.a, C_43.00.b, C_43.00.c - v4456_m
Answered 2026-07-03
Threshold exemptions from deduction from Common Equity Tier 1 items – Reporting within CoRep C 07.00
Answered 2026-01-09
Calculation of Ideosyncratic and Systematic Risk
Answered 2026-01-09
Appropriate reporting of unconditionally cancellable commitments (UCCs) subject to transitional arrangements of Article 495d in CR SA (COREP C_07.00)
Answered 2025-12-05
C 25.01 - CREDIT VALUATION ADJUSTMENT RISK (CVA) – Col 0090 - Instruction Clarification
Answered 2025-12-05
📋 Track EU financial regulation continuously
Forseti monitors EU financial regulation and delivers personalised alerts anchored to verified official sources.
14-day free trial. No credit card required.